Our community partners

Groups, organisations and people.

Organisations
Name Involvement Projects
Alde and Orr project Conversation partners
Alde Valley White House Farm Conversation partners
Artists for Climate Change Artists
BBC Voices Media training centre
Beech House Care home Stories and Songs
Broads Authority Statutory body Coast
Chalk East Geology Chalk and Flint
Cromer and Sheringham Festival Arts Festival Coast
Crown Street Musicians Wingfield Barns
CUE East Coast
DanceEast Dance organisation Movement on the Land
Downham Market Heritage Centre
Easton College Conversation partners
FACE (Farming and Countryside Education) Conversation partners The Cut Exhibition
Friends of Norfolk Dialect Norfolk Dialect organisation Wingfield Barns
Geo-East Geodiversity partnership Chalk and Flint
Green Light Trust
Greyfriars Art Space, Kings Lynn Arts Centre Tactile Art and Landscape
Halesworth Community Choir Community choir Stories and Songs The Cut Exhibition
Halesworth Women's Institute Women's Group The Cut Exhibition
InCrops Innovative crops Innovation with Artists
Inside Out Mental health organisation Movement on the Land
Living with Environmental Change
Millennium Farm Trust Farm training and skills Exploring the Land
Mundesley Players Musicians and actors Mundesley Encounters
Museum of East Anglian Life Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions The Cut Exhibition
NNAB Tactile Art and Landscape
Norfolk Biodiversity Partnership Biodiversity partnership
Norfolk County Council Children's Services Children's Services
Norfolk Museum Service
Norfolk Rural Community Council Independant charity Coast
Norfolk Wildlife Trust
North Norfolk District Council District Council Mundesley Encounters Coast
Norwich Puppet Theatre Theatre
Rig a Jig Jig Musicians Wingfield Barns
Suffolk Coast and Heaths Conversation partners Global Coast
Suffolk Coast Futures Conversation partners Global Coast
Suffolk Greenest County Conversation partners
Sustainable Urban Fringes (SURF) programme
Sutton Hoo Comparative object handling workshops Comparative Riches
Swingletree Stables Horse experts Wingfield Barns
Teacher Science Network Science education charity
The Crown Estate Global Coast
The Cut, Halesworth Community Arts venue Saxmundham Middle School Halesworth Middle School Bungay Middle School Gisleham Middle School Beccles Middle School Families at the Farm Stories and Songs The Cut Exhibition
The People’s Community Garden Community Garden Movement on the Land
The Voice Project music education and performance Global Coast
Thetford Ancient House Museum Museum Chalk and Flint
Three Rivers Way Association
UEA Outreach Opportunity Fund Support Wingfield Barns
University of East Anglia School of Environmental Sciences School of Environmental Sciences Wingfield Barns
Wakelyns Agro Forestry Agroforestry Wingfield Barns
Wayland Heritage Group
WCF Phoenix Seed potato specialists Wingfield Barns Laxfield Primary School Stradbroke Primary School Peasenhall Primary School
Weatherquest Weather forecasting Coast
WH Collier Brick makers Wingfield Barns
White House Farm Conversation partners
Wingfield Barns Arts Centre Wingfield Barns Laxfield Primary School Mendham Primary School Wilby Primary School Fressingfield Primary School Stradbroke Primary School Peasenhall Primary School
People
Name Involvement Projects
Ableman, Sam project planning Innovation with Artists
Allard, Liz Working with schools Sprowston Day Services Stalham High School
Allen, Kim Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Andrews, Colin Performance rehearsal
Atkins, Alison project planning Coast Garboldisham
Aumonier, Doreen Working with schools Leiston Primary School
Bailey, Susie Performance rehearsal
Bambridge, Lisa Working with schools Recreation Road Infant School
Barber, Roy project planning Wingfield Barns
Barter, Fred project planning Wingfield Barns
Bartlett, Suzanne Performance rehearsal
Bartlett, Tim project planning Coast
Bell, Hatty Working with schools North Walsham Junior
Binns, Polly, Dr. Artist Innovation with Artists
Bond, Ann The Cut contributor The Cut Exhibition
Bond, Eric The Cut contributor The Cut Exhibition
Booth, Tim Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Botwright, Geoffrey Working with schools Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery
Bounds, Clive links meeting
Bourgin, Claire project planning Movement on the Land
Bradley, Peter event speaker
Briggs, Dan Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Bryant, Pat contributions to art trail
Bullard, Helen project planning Tactile Art and Landscape
Burdyszek, Sissine Discussing local community links Mundesley Encounters
Burrell, Avril specialist talk to public
Burroughs, Laura Discusing involvement with community Mundesley Encounters
Canfora, Maria Gooderstone Primary School Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Caputo, Sarah project planning Tactile Art and Landscape
Casey, Dorothy Performance rehearsal
Cashmore, Ann contributions to performance Mundesley Encounters
Cashmore, Ian Discussing local community links Mundesley Encounters
Catchpole, Sarah Performance rehearsal
Cauwe, Becky contributions to art trail and performance Mundesley Encounters
Childerhouse, Billy review meeting Mundesley Encounters
Clarke, Jean Performance rehearsal
Clayton, Karvoos project planning Innovation with Artists
Clinch, Lewis contributions to art trail
Cochran, Andy Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery
Cock, Christopher Hockwold Primary School
Comerford, Millie Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions Antingham & Southrepps Primary School Coast Hemsby Primary School Bawdeswell
Cope, Paul Artist Gisleham Middle School Wingfield Barns The Cut Exhibition
Cousins, Bridget Singer Stories and Songs The Cut Exhibition
Cousins, John Farmer Wingfield Barns The Cut Exhibition
Croucher, Roy Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns
Dedman, Jan Working with schools Stalham High School
Dedman, Rita specialist talk to public The Cut Exhibition
Dereham, Angela Workshop assistant Comparative Riches
Dockerty, Trudie Advice re environmental mapping project
Dogett, Geoff project planning Wingfield Barns
Dordoy, Darren Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Dr. French, John Conversation and project partner Innovation with Artists
Duggan, Do Workshop assistant Comparative Riches
Dwally, Phillipa Performance rehearsal
East, Masie Working on the teaching collection
Eaton, Bridget Working with schools Saxmundham Middle School Fakenham High School Yoxford Primary School Wayland Community High School
Edwards, Annie project planning Coast
Edwards, Beverley Project planning
Edwards, John Project planning
Edwards, Laurence Discussing local community links The Cut Exhibition
Elliott, Kathryn Working with schools Costessey Junior School Bawdeswell
Ellis, Claudine contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Ellis, Debbie Farm day group leader Families at the Farm
Ellis, Jessica contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Ellis, Luke contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Evans, Stephanie project planning Wingfield Barns
Ezhova, Maria Maintenance of the teaching collection Aylsham High School
Farrant, Philippa Teachers Pack extension
Fijalkanski, Krzysztof project planning Coast
Fijalkanski, Rachel project planning Coast
Findlay, Claire Community Dance Artist Movement on the Land
Fletcher, Cath Maintenance of the teaching collection Falcon Junior School Stibbard Primary School Scole Primary School
Flowers, Angela Assisting with workshops
Foot, Jenny Working on the teaching collection
Foster, Sue Discussing local community links Halesworth Middle School Stories and Songs The Cut Exhibition
Frost, Jane event contributor
Fulcher, Roy Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
G-Hardy, Jason Project planning
Gagg, Mary Performance rehearsal
Gardener, Bruce Discussing local community links
Garland, Lucy Storyteller Aylsham High School
Garrow, Laura project planning Chalk and Flint
Gilbert, Natalie project planning Coast
Gilbert, Stephanie Project planning
Gladstone, Jenny project planning Chalk and Flint
Glasgow, Rosie project planning Coast
Gordon, Ruth Musician Chalk and Flint
Graham, Bryony Artist St Martin at Shouldham Primary School Wingfield Barns Nacton Primary C.E.V.C. School Diss
Gray, Linda Performance rehearsal
Greenwood, Jane event speaker Wingfield Barns
Grove, A.T. MFT volunteers project Exploring the Land
Grover, Cherry Heavy horsewoman and farmer Wingfield Barns
Haines, Simon Project planning and performance Wingfield Barns
Hall, Jennifer Discussing local community links
Harden, Ben Weather scientists Gisleham Middle School The Cut Exhibition
Hart, Norman consultancy for project Wingfield Barns Archbishop Sancroft
Hartick, Stephanie MFT volunteers project Exploring the Land
Hatcher, Mark Project planning
Hatcher, Norman The Cut contributor The Cut Exhibition
Haywood, Mark Research Innovation with Artists
Healey, Liam contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Heslop, Clio event team volunteer Wingfield Barns Mundesley Encounters Coast
Hodges, Kate Working with schools Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery Sprowston Day Services Leiston Primary School
Holden, Kate Discussing local community links
Holt-Wilson, Tim Geologist Chalk and Flint
Horwood, Sam Volunteer Hemsby Primary School Archbishop Sancroft Corton CEVCP School
Hughul, Riz Working with schools Recreation Road Infant School
Hunn, Kevin project planning
Hussain, Kabir Sculptor Hilgay Primary School Tactile Art and Landscape
Imism, Tamsin Performance rehearsal
Jackson, Marilyn Teachers Pack extension Bungay Middle School Benhall Primary School Fressingfield Primary School Stradbroke Primary School Peasenhall Primary School Bawdeswell
Jane, Barbara project planning Wingfield Barns
Jenby, Mike MFT volunteers project Exploring the Land
Johnson, Marianne Performance rehearsal
Johnson, Vicky Art trail prepartions
Johnston, Juliet Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Jones, Andy event speaker Wingfield Barns
Jones, Chris Guide at The Sainsbury Centre for Visual Arts Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Jones, Jacqui Artist Thompson Primary School The Ark Childrens Centre Bungay Middle School Wayland Community High School Stalham High School Edmund de Moundeford Primary School Mundesley Encounters The Cut Exhibition Innovation with Artists Antingham & Southrepps Primary School North Walsham High Mendham Primary School The Norman Church of England Primary School, Northwold Archbishop Sancroft Grimston Junior School Cantley Primary School
Jordan, Sue Working with schools Recreation Road Infant School
Kao, Craig Artist Gisleham Middle School Beccles Middle School Wingfield Barns The Cut Exhibition
Katherine Scott, Mary Research
Kaufmann, Christian Consultation on Rogers Collection + Paget
Kellichner, Jay Volunteer Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Kelly, Mark training day
Kencahy, Luke Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Kerridge, Jan Farm day group leader Families at the Farm
Kerridge, Nicola contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Kerridge, Robert contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Kerridge, Tobias contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Kindred, Lorraine Discussing local community links Stories and Songs
King, Lyndsey Discussing local community links
Kitson, Felicity volunteer review and induction meeting
Lambert, Stephanie Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Lane, Kevin Wellcome Collection research
Lawson, Victoria MFT planning meeting
Lester, Michael contributions to art trail
Lewis, Corrine training day
Lockhart, Juliet delivery assistant Movement on the Land
Lomax, Carole project planning Coast
Long, Joanna Working with schools Stalham High School
Lord, John Flint knapping Chalk and Flint
Lord, Val Chalk and Flint
Lovett, Andrew Advice re environmental mapping project
Lynds, Jessica Working on the teaching collection
Marshall, John WCF Phoenix Wingfield Barns
Marshall, Keith Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Matthews, Laura project planning
Maufe, Sue Artist Wimbotsham and Stow Community School Wormegay Primary School Hilgay Primary School Runcton Holme Primary School Clackclose Primary School
McCabe, Ruth Artist Wingfield Barns
McCarthy, Anna event contributor
McGowan, Liz project planning Coast
McNeill, Paul Working with schools Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery Recreation Road Infant School
Meakin, Marney Working with schools Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery
Merchant, Michael Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Merriott, Pammie event team Wingfield Barns
Merriott, Torben event team Wingfield Barns
Miller, Mandy Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Mingaye, Michele Working with schools Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery
Molyneaux, Natalie Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Mount, Gavin Project planning and photographer Coast
Munro, Kate project planning Coast
Myerscough, Moya Farm Education Co-ordinator The Cut Exhibition
Mysercough, Robin Discussion contributor The Cut Exhibition
Nay, Mary Aylsham High Summer Challenge
Newell, Val Discussing local community links Mundesley Encounters
Nicholls, Alice contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Nicholls, Harry contributing to farm day Families at the Farm
Nichols, Paul Farm day group leader (tours Families at the Farm
Oliver, Andrea training day Chalk and Flint Garboldisham
Packman, Brenda Teachers Pack extension The Ark Childrens Centre Scole Primary School Snape Primary School Leiston Primary School North Walsham High
Paigy, Andrew Performance rehearsal
Palmer, Paul Training officer Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Parke, Jonathan contributions to performance
Parker, John event speaker Wingfield Barns
Parry-Jones, Julia Artist Aylsham High School Fakenham High School Mundesley Encounters
Partridge, Emma Working on the teaching collection Bungay Middle School
Partyka, Justin Photographer The Cut Exhibition Movement on the Land
Pelham, Jane Working with schools Wilby Primary School
Perry, Jessica Artist Aylsham High School Comparative Riches Reepham High School Mundesley Junior School
Phelps, Matt contributions to art trail
Plewmann, Catherine project planning Coast
Powell, Gill Project planning
Powell, Paul project planning Coast
Pratt, Tim Discussing local community links Families at the Farm
Price, Kathyrn training day Wingfield Barns
Qi Li, Ralph Project planning
Rampley, Kurt Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Read, Simon Artist Innovation with Artists
Reynolds, Paul contributions to performance Mundesley Encounters
Riggott, John Project planning
Riggott, Sue Project planning
Roberts, A. Performance rehearsal
Robertson, Matthew Performance rehearsal
Robinson, Matthew Film-maker Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery Wingfield Barns Stories and Songs Chalk and Flint Wilby Primary School Coast
Robirosa, Susannah Project co-ordinator Movement on the Land
Roenthal, Jack specialist talk to public The Cut Exhibition
Rookard, Kieran Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Rose, Georgina Project planning
Ross, David contributions to performance piece Mundesley Encounters
Ross, Jane review meeting
Royall, Kate Project planning
Rudwick, Lynne Volunteer Hockwold Primary School Antingham & Southrepps Primary School
Rushmore, Mike Project planning
Sapey, Andi Photographer
Sayers, Gemma Discussion contributor The Cut Exhibition
Shadbolt, Mark Potato harvesting Wingfield Barns Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Sharraff, Sarah Working with schools Fressingfield Primary School
Shaw, Gaia Artist Coast
Shaw, Olivia training day Coast
Shrubshall, Bernadtte MFT planning meeting
Siemmond, Meryem Performance rehearsal
Smith, Carolinda contributions to performance
Smith, James specialist talk to public
Smith, Joan The Cut Exhibition
Smith, Sky Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Solemka, Olexa contributions to art trail Chalk and Flint
Solomka, Andrei contributions to art trail
Solomka, Dawn conrtibutions to art trail
Spalding, Doo project planning Coast
Squire, Kate Outreach volunteer Stories and Songs
Stainton, Nicky event contributor
Stapleton, Gillie project planning Bungay Middle School Edmund de Moundeford Primary School The Norman Church of England Primary School, Northwold
Stevensen, Thea volunteer review and induction meeting Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Stewart, Patricia Artist Wimbotsham and Stow Community School Wormegay Primary School Hilgay Primary School Runcton Holme Primary School Clackclose Primary School
Stollery, Steven Volunteer Comparative Local Rural Traditions
Storey, Virginia Artist Halesworth Middle School Beccles Middle School
Sunnenberg, Gilla Advice re environmental mapping project
Taylor, John Discussion contributor at The Cut The Cut Exhibition
Terry, Lynn contributions to performance
Tofield, Bruce Project planning
Treutler, Kate Working with schools Recreation Road Infant School
Trsova, Marcela Artist Glebe House School Sprowston Day Services Wingfield Barns Mundesley Encounters Innovation with Artists
Turner, Charlotte Discussing local community links
Tyler, Bronwyn project planning
Varley, Sharon Handling sessions Families at the Farm
Varley, Sian Families at the Farm
Wadey, Zoe Performance rehearsal
Wakefield, Janet contributions to performance
Wakefield, Michael contributions to performance
Warne, Georgina Artist Thompson Primary School Hainford Primary School East Ruston Community Infant School Scole Primary School Horning Primary School Little Snoring Primary School Neatishead Primary School Sparhawk Infant School and Nursery Mundford Primary School Hockwold Primary School Recreation Road Infant School Wingfield Barns Laxfield Primary School Fressingfield Primary School Stradbroke Primary School Corton CEVCP School Bacton Community First School Sidestrand Hall School Cromer Junior School
Watkin, Paul Specialist farmer Wingfield Barns The Cut Exhibition
Watkins, Andrew event contributor
Watkins, Paul Project planning
Watts, Jemma Artist Mundesley Encounters
Webb, George The Cut Exhibition
Webber, Ben Weather Scientist Gisleham Middle School The Cut Exhibition
Wheals, Dan Herbalist The Cut Exhibition Movement on the Land
Wheeler, Becky event team
Wheeler, Lucy Coast
Wilby, Gary Project planning
Wilkinson, Vicky Discussion contributor The Cut Exhibition
Williams, Jenny Working with schools East Ruston Community Infant School Mundford Primary School Duchy of Lancaster Primary School North Walsham Junior
Wilson, Tim Project planning
Withers, Felicity project planning
Wolfe, Martin event speaker Wingfield Barns
Worrall, John Project planning
Wright, Charmaine Handling sessions Families at the Farm
Yallop, Tony Working with schools Recreation Road Infant School